Skip to content

Privacy & Cookies Policy

Plant & Machinery Giveaways Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities
  • What data do we collect?

Plant & Machinery Giveaways collects the following data:

Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)
How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Plant & Machinery Giveaways with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

Consent to Plant & Machinery Giveaways collecting your data through our contact form(s).
Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.
How will we use your data?

Plant & Machinery Giveaways collects your data so that we can:

Email or call you in order to answer your query or to offer our services to you.
How do we store your data?

Plant & Machinery Giveaways securely stores your data at our operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located.

Plant & Machinery Giveaways will keep your personal data for as long as required by the purpose they have been collected for.

Therefore:

Personal Data collected for purposes related to the performance of a contract between the Plant & Machinery Giveaways and the User shall be retained until such contract has been fully performed.

Personal Data collected for the purposes of Plant & Machinery‘s Giveaways legitimate interests shall be retained as long as needed to fulfil such purposes. Users may find specific information regarding the legitimate interests pursued by Plant & Machinery Giveaways within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Plant & Machinery Giveaways.

Marketing

Plant & Machinery Giveaways would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt-out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Plant & Machinery Giveaways from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact pandmgiveaways.com

What are your data protection rights?

Plant & Machinery Giveaways would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Plant & Machinery Giveaways for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Plant & Machinery Giveaways correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Plant & Machinery Giveaways to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Plant & Machinery Giveaways restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Plant & Machinery Giveawaysprocessing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Plant & Machinery Giveaways transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info@www.pandmgiveaways.com

Call us at: +353 (0)87 923 8139

Or write to us: Plant & Machinery Giveaways, Ballyboes, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal

Cookies

This website uses cookies to improve your experience while you navigate through the website. Out of these cookies, the cookies that are categorized as necessary are stored on your browser as they are as essential for the working of basic functionalities of the website. We also use third-party cookies that help us analyze and understand how you use this website. These cookies will be stored in your browser only with your consent. You also have the option to opt-out of these cookies. But opting out of some of these cookies may have an effect on your browsing experience.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org

How do we use cookies?

Plant & Machinery Giveaways uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

Keeping you signed in
Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

Functionality – Plant & Machinery Giveaways uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
Advertising – Plant & Machinery Giveaways uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Plant & Machinery Giveaways sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Plant & Machinery Giveaways website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Plant & Machinery Giveaways keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 29/01/2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Plant & Machinery Giveawaysprivacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: info@www.pandmgiveaways.com

Call us at: +353 (0)87 923 8139

Or write to us: Plant & Machinery Giveaways, Ballyboes, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Plant & Machinery Giveaways has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact The Data Protection Commission: www.dataprotection.ie